5​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​DATEDAYTIMEOPPONENT              ​LOCATIONSCORE
JAN 26THURTBDOC ROPES-TEAM BONDINGOC ROPES 
FEB 2THUR3:00PMLA MIRADALA MIRADA 
FEB 7TUES3:30PMDIAMOND BARYLHSRAIN
FEB 9THUR3:15PMORANGE LUTHERANYLHSRAIN
FEB 14TUES3:15PMLA SERNAYLHS

 

 

 
FEB 16THUR3:15PMFULLERTONYLHS 
FEB 18SATTBDSUNNY HILLS (DOUBLEHEADER)YLHSRAIN
FEB 25SAT9:15AMBREA TOURNAMENT: YLHS v ST. LUCYSYLHSW 8-7
FEB 25SAT3:00PMBREA TOURNAMENT: YLHS v LOARAYLHS-VARSITYL 1-5
MAR 2THUR3:00PMBREA TOURNAMENT: YLHS v BISHOP AMATYLHSL 2-21
MAR 4SAT9:15AMBREA TOURNAMENT: YLHS v SEGERSTROMYLHSW 10-3
MAR 6MON3:15PMDANA HILLSYLHSL 2-8
MAR 8WEDS3:15PMKENNEDYYLHSL 10-13
MAR 11SAT8:00AMNORTHWOOD TOURNAMENT: YLHS v PORTOLABILL BARBER FIELD #1W 20-0
MAR 11SAT10:00AMNORTHWOOD TOURNAMENT: YLHS v DANA HILLSBILL BARBER FIELD #2W 12-3
MAR 14TUES3:15PMSONORAYLHSL 5-12
MAR 17/18FRI/SAT8:00AMNORTHWOOD TOURNAMENT: YLHS v SANTA MARGARITABILL BARBER FIELD #2L 0-9
MAR 18SAT10:00AMNORTHWOOD TOURNAMENT: YLHS v GAHRBILL BARBER FIELD #2L 7-8
MAR 21TUES3:15PMFOUNTAIN VALLEYFOUNTAIN VALLEY HSW 12-2
MAR 23THUR3:15PMORANGE LUTHERANYLHSL 0-6
MAR 28TUES3:15PM+ESPERANZAYLHSW 6-1
MAR 30THUR3:15PM+VILLA PARKVILLA PARK HSW 7-3 
APR 5WEDS3:15PMFULLERTONYLHSW 7-6
APR 10-14MON-THURTBDSPRING BREAK PRACTICEYLHS 
APR 18TUES3:15PM*CANYONCANYONL 5-6 
APR 20THUR3:15PM*FOOTHILLFOOTHILL HSL 5-6 
APR 26WED3:15PM*EL MODENAEL MODENA HS L 6-7
APR 28FRI3:15PM+EL DORADOYLHS L 1-11
MAY 2TUES5:00PM+BREABREA HS L 1-2
MAY 4THUR3:15PM*CANYONYLHSW 3-2 
MAY 8MON3:15PM*FOOTHILLYLHS L10-11
MAY 10WEDS3:15PM*EL MODENAYLHS W 4-3
   *DENOTES LEAGUE GAME  
   +DENOTES CONFERENCE GAME (COUNTS FOR TIEBREAKERS IN LEAGUE  
​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​DATE
DAYTIMEOPPONENT​LOCATIONSCORE
JAN 12THUR3:15PMFULLERTONYLHSRAIN
JAN 19THUR3:00PMVALENCIAYLHSRAIN
JAN 26THUR
OC ROPES-TEAM BONDINGOC ROPES-ANAHEIM
FEB 2THUR3:00PMLA MIRADALA MIRADA
FEB 7TUES3:15PMDIAMOND BARYLHSRAIN
FEB 9THUR3:15PMORANGE LUTHERANYLHSRAIN
FEB 14TUES3:15PMLA SERNAYLHS
FEB 16THUR3:15PMFULLERTONYLHS
FEB 18SATTBDSUNNY HILLS (DOUBLEHEADER)YLHSRAIN
FEB 23THUR3:30PMDIAMOND BARDIAMOND BAR
FEB 25SAT9:00AMBREA TOURNAMENT: YLHS v SUNNY HILLSYLHS

W 7-0

​FORFEIT

FEB 25SAT11:00AMBREA TOURNAMENT: YLHS v WALNUTYLHSW 8-1
MAR 2THUR3:00PMBREA TOURNAMENT: YLHS v LINFIELD CHRISTIANYLHSW 3-1
MAR 4SAT11:00AMBREA TOURNAMENT: YLHS v DIAMOND RANCHBOHS #1W 8-0
MAR 6MON3:15PMDANA HILLSYLHS​W 8-3
MAR 8WEDS3:15PMKENNEDYYLHSL 1-2
MAR 11SAT12:00PMNORTHWOOD TOURNAMENT: YLHS v HEMETBILL BARBER FIELD #1W 10-0
MAR 11SAT4:00PMNORTHWOOD TOURNAMENT: YLHS v NORTHWOODBILL BARBER FIELD #1W 8-2
MAR 14TUES3:15PMSONORAYLHSW 6-2
MAR 18SAT4:00PMNORTHWOOD TOURNAMENT: YLHS v ALISO NIGUELBILL BARBER FIELD #1L 2-4
MAR 18SAT6:00PMNORTHWOOD TOURNAMENT: YLHS v CAPO VALLEYBILL BARBER FIELD #2L 1-3
MAR 21TUES3:15PMFOUNTAIN VALLEYFOUNTAIN VALLEY HSW 4-3
MAR 28TUES3:15PM+ESPERANZAYLHSW 7-0 FORFEIT
MAR 30THUR3:15PM+VILLA PARKVILLA PARK HSW 4-2 (12 Inn)
APR 5WEDS3:15PMFULLERTONYLHSW 2-0
APR 6THUR4:30PMROSARYFULLERTON COLLEGEW 6-3
APR 10-14MON-THURTBDSPRING BREAK PRACTICEYLHS
APR 18TUES3:15PM*CANYONYLHSL 2-3
APR 20THUR3:15PM*FOOTHILLFOOTHILL HSL 0-1
APR 25TUES3:15PM*EL MODENAEL MODENA HSW 3-1
APR 28FRI3:15PM+EL DORADOYLHSL 2-4
MAY 2TUES5:00PM+BREABREA HSW 4-2
MAY 4THUR3:15PM*CANYONCANYONW 9-5
MAY 8MON3:15PM*FOOTHILLYLHSL 3-5
MAY 10WEDS3:15PM*EL MODENA (SENIOR DAY)YLHSW 3-2
MAY 18THUR3:15PM

CIF PLAYOFFS:

v LA HABRA

LA HABRA HSL 3-9



*DENOTES LEAGUE GAME




+DENOTES CONFERENCE GAME (COUNTS FOR TIEBREAKERS IN LEAGUE

JV

VARSITY

2017 schedule


PRINT OUT SCHEDULE:

VARSITY: CLICK HERE

JV: CLICK HERE